Eagle Global Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eagle Global Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of transportation, supply chain management and information services worldwide. The company moves freight throughout United States and overseas. It also offers air and ocean freight forwarding, customs brokerage, local pickup and delivery service, materials management, warehousing, trade facilitation and procurement, and integrated logistics and supply chain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle Usa Airfreight Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15350 Vickery Drive
  • Houston, TX 77032
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagle Global Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eagle Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eagle Global Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana O'Brien General Counsel, Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer
James Crane Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eagle Global Logistics FAQs

  • When was Eagle Global Logistics founded?

    Eagle Global Logistics was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of Eagle Global Logistics?

    James Crane is the CEO of Eagle Global Logistics.

  • Where is Eagle Global Logistics headquartered?

    Eagle Global Logistics is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What industry is Eagle Global Logistics in?

    Eagle Global Logistics’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is Eagle Global Logistics a private or public company?

    Eagle Global Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Eagle Global Logistics?

    The current valuation of Eagle Global Logistics is 00.000.

  • What is Eagle Global Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eagle Global Logistics is 000000.

  • When was Eagle Global Logistics acquired?

    Eagle Global Logistics was acquired on 02-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Eagle Global Logistics?

    Eagle Global Logistics was acquired by CEVA Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »