VisiKard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

VisiKard General Information

Description

Developer of self-serve mobile marketing and payments platform designed to strengthen consumer engagement. The company's platform works with credit cards, debit cards, crypto, and bank ACH and also provides a contactless and cashless digital payments system, enabling businesses to brand in front of their targeted audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FaceKard
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 3101 Cobb Parkway
  • Suite 124
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisiKard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 20-Aug-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view VisiKard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VisiKard Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Lipscomb Chief Executive Officer,Chairman
Cecilia Andaluz Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Nathan Horne Chief Business Officer
To view VisiKard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VisiKard Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kenneth Lipscomb VisiKard Chief Executive Officer,Chairman 000 0000
To view VisiKard’s complete board members history, request access »

VisiKard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »