Vivebio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vivebio General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company intended to make a quantifiable difference in people's lives. The company offers healthcare products for biological sample collection, stabilization and transportation, enabling clinicians to have easy access to healthcare.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivebio.com
Formerly Known As
Technology Think Tank
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 1000 Mansell Exchange West
  • Suite 305
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivebio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 07-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 21-Nov-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vivebio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vivebio Patents

Vivebio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2879987-A1 Matrix and system for preserving biological specimens for qualitative and quantitative analysis Inactive 06-Aug-2012 0000000000
EP-2880416-A1 Matrix and system for preserving biological specimens for qualitative and quantitative analysis Inactive 06-Aug-2012 0000000000
US-20140038172-A1 Matrix and system for preserving biological specimens for qualitative and quantitative analysis Inactive 06-Aug-2012 00000000 0
EP-2880416-A4 Matrix and system for preserving biological specimens for qualitative and quantitative analysis Inactive 06-Aug-2012 0000000000 0
US-D631169-S1 Biological specimen container Active 19-Nov-2009
To view Vivebio’s complete patent history, request access »

Vivebio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivebio FAQs

  • When was Vivebio founded?

    Vivebio was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Vivebio headquartered?

    Vivebio is headquartered in Alpharetta, GA.

  • What is the size of Vivebio?

    Vivebio has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Vivebio in?

    Vivebio’s primary industry is Medical Supplies.

  • Is Vivebio a private or public company?

    Vivebio is a Private company.

  • What is Vivebio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivebio is 00000.

  • How much funding has Vivebio raised over time?

    Vivebio has raised $3.67M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »