Wiz Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 038620

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Wiz Co. General Information

Description

Wiz Corp Inc, formerly Wiz Information Technology Co Ltd develops and provides web-based platforms used in electronic commerce, electronic trading, and administrative databases. The company also offers system and network integration services.

Contact Information

Website
www.wizit.com
Formerly Known As
Wiz Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 8F, Wiz Building. 429, Bongeunsa-Ro
  • Gangnam-Gu
  • Seoul, 06097
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiz Co. Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.57 $0.56 - $0.81 $35.5M 62.8M 227K $0.02

Wiz Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 30,963 30,963 19,829 98,825
Revenue 42,882 42,882 31,896 28,983
EBITDA 2,224 2,224 4,297 (2,486)
Net Income 1,095 1,095 2,203 (4,986)
Total Assets 90,949 90,949 69,296 72,536
Total Debt 9,474 9,474 0 240
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wiz Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiz Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiz Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seunghwan Jeong Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Wiz Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wiz Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wiz Co. FAQs

  • When was Wiz Co. founded?

    Wiz Co. was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Wiz Co.?

    Seunghwan Jeong is the CEO of Wiz Co..

  • Where is Wiz Co. headquartered?

    Wiz Co. is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Wiz Co.?

    Wiz Co. has 66 total employees.

  • What industry is Wiz Co. in?

    Wiz Co.’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Wiz Co. a private or public company?

    Wiz Co. is a Public company.

  • What is Wiz Co.’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Wiz Co. is 038620.

  • What is the current stock price of Wiz Co.?

    As of 12-Apr-2024 the stock price of Wiz Co. is $0.57.

  • What is the current market cap of Wiz Co.?

    The current market capitalization of Wiz Co. is $35.5M.

  • What is Wiz Co.’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Wiz Co. is $42.9M.

  • What is Wiz Co.’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Wiz Co.’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »