Vapir Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Vapir General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Vaporizer. The company manufactures and distributes vaporizers and related accessories. It also produces oils and herbs for use in the vaporizers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
air-2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2212 Ringwood Ave
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vapir Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Duncan Chief Technology Officer
To view Vapir’s complete executive team members history, request access »