Veletrhy Brno Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Veletrhy Brno General Information

Description

Operator of an exhibition company intended to organize trade fairs. The company is engaged in organizing exhibitions, trade fairs, shows, concerts, and other events throughout Central and Eastern European countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.bvv.cz
Formerly Known As
Brněnské Veletrhy and Výstavy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
City of Brno
Corporate Office
  • Výstaviště 405/1
  • Brno, 603 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 541 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veletrhy Brno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veletrhy Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veletrhy Brno Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Kubata Chief Executive Officer & General Director
Radek Trčka Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veletrhy Brno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veletrhy Brno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veletrhy Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veletrhy Brno FAQs

  • When was Veletrhy Brno founded?

    Veletrhy Brno was founded in 1928.

  • Who is the CEO of Veletrhy Brno?

    Jan Kubata is the CEO of Veletrhy Brno.

  • Where is Veletrhy Brno headquartered?

    Veletrhy Brno is headquartered in Brno, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Veletrhy Brno?

    Veletrhy Brno has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Veletrhy Brno in?

    Veletrhy Brno’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Veletrhy Brno a private or public company?

    Veletrhy Brno is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Veletrhy Brno?

    The current valuation of Veletrhy Brno is 000.00.

  • What is Veletrhy Brno’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Veletrhy Brno is 000000.

  • Who are Veletrhy Brno’s investors?

    Finop Holding and Messe Düsseldorf have invested in Veletrhy Brno.

  • When was Veletrhy Brno acquired?

    Veletrhy Brno was acquired on 31-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Veletrhy Brno?

    Veletrhy Brno was acquired by City of Brno.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »