U.S. Preventive Medicine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

U.S. Preventive Medicine General Information

Description

Provider of a health management platform. The company is focused on empowering individuals to achieve better health while delivering lower costs to employers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TriMedix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 12740 Gran Bay Parkway
  • Suite 2400
  • Jacksonville, FL 32258
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Preventive Medicine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 22-May-2013 $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 23-Aug-2012 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 21-Jun-2011 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2010 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 13-Feb-2009 $156K $281K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 21-Nov-2007 $125K $125K Completed Startup
To view U.S. Preventive Medicine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

U.S. Preventive Medicine Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Goldstein Director, President & Chief Operating Officer
Don DuMond Chief Financial Officer
Scott Helfrich Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
Christopher Fey Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view U.S. Preventive Medicine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

U.S. Preventive Medicine Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Fey Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
C. W. Layman U.S. Preventive Medicine Board Member 000 0000
David Adams U.S. Preventive Medicine Board Member 000 0000
David Underwood Jr. U.S. Preventive Medicine Chairman 000 0000
Gregory Eigner MD U.S. Preventive Medicine Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

U.S. Preventive Medicine Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 02-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000000 000
To view U.S. Preventive Medicine’s complete acquisitions history, request access »