IQUII Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IQUII General Information

Description

Operator of a digital consulting company intended to develop of web and mobile applications based in Rome, Italy. The company offers mobile applications on iOS and android platform that helps users to capture and share snaps, as well as provides services such as social media management, integrated marketing and digital public relations services.

Contact Information

Website
www.iquii.com
Formerly Known As
YepLike
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Elio Vittorini, 129
  • 00144 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQUII Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQUII‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQUII Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giulio Giorgini Chief Executive Officer
Fabio Lalli Co-Founder & Chief Business & Innovation Officer
Stefano Nicolussi Head of Web Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IQUII Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IQUII FAQs

  • When was IQUII founded?

    IQUII was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of IQUII?

    Mirko Lalli and Fabio Lalli are the founders of IQUII.

  • Who is the CEO of IQUII?

    Giulio Giorgini is the CEO of IQUII.

  • Where is IQUII headquartered?

    IQUII is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of IQUII?

    IQUII has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is IQUII in?

    IQUII’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is IQUII a private or public company?

    IQUII is a Private company.

  • What is IQUII’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IQUII is 00000.

  • How much funding has IQUII raised over time?

    IQUII has raised $10K.

  • When was IQUII acquired?

    IQUII was acquired on 01-Jan-2021.

  • Who acquired IQUII?

    IQUII was acquired by Be Shaping the Future.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »