Vital Enterprises Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $925K

  • Investors
  • 4

Vital Enterprises General Information

Description

Developer of an augmented reality quality assurance software designed for skilled manual operators in complex manufacturing and field servicing environments. The company's software utilizes patent-pending technology for smart glasses to deliver entirely hands-free communication capabilities and interaction with an intuitive data display that is essential for delicate manual work and work in confined spaces, enabling the healthcare industry to improve operational efficiency and patient safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VitalMedicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 160 Spear Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vital Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 04-Feb-2015 $925K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vital Enterprises’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vital Enterprises Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ash Eldritch Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Rutherford Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance
Aaron Vargas Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mohamed Zayed MD Co-Founder & Advisor
Oliver Aalami MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical Advisor and Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vital Enterprises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jagjot Singh Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view Vital Enterprises’s complete board members history, request access »

Vital Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vital Enterprises Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
F50 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dennis Doane Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartX (US) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MedTech Innovator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vital Enterprises’s complete investors history, request access »

Vital Enterprises FAQs

  • When was Vital Enterprises founded?

    Vital Enterprises was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Vital Enterprises?

    Ash Eldritch, Aaron Vargas, Mohamed Zayed MD, and Oliver Aalami MD are the founders of Vital Enterprises.

  • Who is the CEO of Vital Enterprises?

    Ash Eldritch is the CEO of Vital Enterprises.

  • Where is Vital Enterprises headquartered?

    Vital Enterprises is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of Vital Enterprises?

    Vital Enterprises has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Vital Enterprises in?

    Vital Enterprises’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Vital Enterprises a private or public company?

    Vital Enterprises is a Private company.

  • What is Vital Enterprises’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vital Enterprises is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vital Enterprises raised over time?

    Vital Enterprises has raised $925K.

  • Who are Vital Enterprises’s investors?

    F50, Dennis Doane, StartX (US), and MedTech Innovator have invested in Vital Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »