Technology For Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Technology For Construction General Information

Description

Producer of trade shows and conferences. The company produces trade shows serving the architectural, engineering and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A/E/C Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8600 Freeport Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technology For Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology For Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology For Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Technology For Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology For Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology For Construction FAQs

  • When was Technology For Construction founded?

    Technology For Construction was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Technology For Construction?

    Michael Hough is the founder of Technology For Construction.

  • Where is Technology For Construction headquartered?

    Technology For Construction is headquartered in Irving, TX.

  • What is the size of Technology For Construction?

    Technology For Construction has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Technology For Construction in?

    Technology For Construction’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Technology For Construction a private or public company?

    Technology For Construction is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Technology For Construction?

    The current valuation of Technology For Construction is 00000.

  • What is Technology For Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Technology For Construction is 000000.

  • Who are Technology For Construction’s investors?

    Penton Media has invested in Technology For Construction.

  • When was Technology For Construction acquired?

    Technology For Construction was acquired on 17-Dec-2002.

  • Who acquired Technology For Construction?

    Technology For Construction was acquired by Zonda Home.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »