VitaCig Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • OMHE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

VitaCig General Information

Description

Omni Health Inc operates a pharmacy in Miami Beach, Florida. The company operates through its subsidiary as a vertically integrated company focused on healthcare and operating in the lucrative pharmaceutical, medical and wellness industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VitaCig Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5966 West 16th Avenue
  • Hialeah, FL 33012
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VitaCig Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
7.2K

VitaCig Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2017 FY 2016 30-Apr-2016 FY 2015 30-Apr-2015
EV 54,883 3,465 9,927
Revenue 3,367 214 376
EBITDA (571) (533) (32)
Net Income 492 (534) (34)
Total Assets 5,015 58 101
Total Debt 925
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VitaCig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VitaCig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VitaCig Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Soloviev Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Kassel Chief Executive Officer
To view VitaCig’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VitaCig Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Jun-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view VitaCig’s complete acquisitions history, request access »