Beyonics Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Beyonics Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of advanced precision engineering systems intended for the healthcare, automotive and technology sectors. The company offers printed circuit board assembly, turnkey system assembly, plastic injection molds, precision metal stamping and tooling design products through die-cast mold design, fabrication test and commission for mass production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uraco Precision Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 51 Marsiling Road
  • Singapore, 739114
  • Singapore
+65 6349 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beyonics Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beyonics Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beyonics Technology Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat
Ernie Sebak Chief Executive Officer
John Wan Acting Chief Financial Officer
Sebastien Luque Chief Financial Officer
Loo Fah Managing Director
Michael Lee Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beyonics Technology Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 ShawKwei & Partners Chairman 000 0000
000 0000 0000 Beyonics Technology Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Beyonics Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beyonics Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beyonics Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beyonics Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Chosen Holdings 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
To view Beyonics Technology’s complete investments history, request access »

Beyonics Technology FAQs

  • When was Beyonics Technology founded?

    Beyonics Technology was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the CEO of Beyonics Technology?

    Ernie Sebak is the CEO of Beyonics Technology.

  • Where is Beyonics Technology headquartered?

    Beyonics Technology is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Beyonics Technology?

    Beyonics Technology has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Beyonics Technology in?

    Beyonics Technology’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Beyonics Technology a private or public company?

    Beyonics Technology is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Beyonics Technology?

    The current valuation of Beyonics Technology is 00000.

  • What is Beyonics Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beyonics Technology is 000000.

  • Who are Beyonics Technology’s investors?

    ShawKwei & Partners has invested in Beyonics Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »