ViaClix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ViaClix General Information

Description

Developer of web browsing software. The company's software offers web browsing services through the channel network where users can browse by moving channel up and down or with a swipe of the finger.

Contact Information

Website
www.viaclix.com
Formerly Known As
Click.TV USA.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Internet Software
Corporate Office
  • 16795 Lark Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ViaClix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 22-Jun-2010 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-May-2009 $6M $6M Completed Generating Revenue
To view ViaClix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ViaClix Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Fitzpatrick Vice President, Finance, Director, Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ViaClix Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Francis Harvey Ph.D ViaClix Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ViaClix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ViaClix FAQs

  • When was ViaClix founded?

    ViaClix was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of ViaClix?

    Lida Nobakht and James Clymer are the founders of ViaClix.

  • Where is ViaClix headquartered?

    ViaClix is headquartered in Los Gatos, CA.

  • What is the size of ViaClix?

    ViaClix has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is ViaClix in?

    ViaClix’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is ViaClix a private or public company?

    ViaClix is a Private company.

  • What is ViaClix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ViaClix is 00000.

  • How much funding has ViaClix raised over time?

    ViaClix has raised $9.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »