PlayPower LT Farmington Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PlayPower LT Farmington General Information

Description

Manufacturer of playground equipment and components based in Monett, Missouri. The company offer a wide range of children's products like slides, swings, climbers, tunnels, bridges, overheads, decks, ramps, roofs and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iron Mountain Forge, Little Tikes Commercial Play Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 878 East Highway 60
  • Monett, MO 65708
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlayPower LT Farmington Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlayPower LT Farmington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlayPower LT Farmington Patents

PlayPower LT Farmington Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150094159-A1 Rotating playground element Inactive 02-Oct-2013 00000000 0
CA-126654-S Playground playcenter Inactive 23-May-2008
US-D589110-S1 Playground playcenter Inactive 23-May-2008
CA-128956-S Playground playcenter Inactive 29-Jun-2007
CA-123624-S Playground playcenter Inactive 29-Jun-2007
To view PlayPower LT Farmington’s complete patent history, request access »

PlayPower LT Farmington Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kirkendall Vice President, Marketing & Design
To view PlayPower LT Farmington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PlayPower LT Farmington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlayPower LT Farmington Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlayPower LT Farmington‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlayPower LT Farmington FAQs

  • When was PlayPower LT Farmington founded?

    PlayPower LT Farmington was founded in 1979.

  • Where is PlayPower LT Farmington headquartered?

    PlayPower LT Farmington is headquartered in Monett, MO.

  • What is the size of PlayPower LT Farmington?

    PlayPower LT Farmington has 2,300 total employees.

  • What industry is PlayPower LT Farmington in?

    PlayPower LT Farmington’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is PlayPower LT Farmington a private or public company?

    PlayPower LT Farmington is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PlayPower LT Farmington?

    The current valuation of PlayPower LT Farmington is 0000.

  • What is PlayPower LT Farmington’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PlayPower LT Farmington is 000000.

  • Who are PlayPower LT Farmington’s investors?

    Newell Brands has invested in PlayPower LT Farmington.

  • When was PlayPower LT Farmington acquired?

    PlayPower LT Farmington was acquired on 01-Jul-2004.

  • Who acquired PlayPower LT Farmington?

    PlayPower LT Farmington was acquired by PlayPower (Recreational Goods).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »