Viraltrics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viraltrics General Information

Description

Provider of SaaS based software development kit. The company allows mobile applications to acquire and engage users through ready-to-use growth hacking services, the app allows developers to create either a referral, referral reward or notification trigger and map it to the trigger points in the application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WiGi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Super (Human Capital Services)
Corporate Office
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viraltrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viraltrics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viraltrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viraltrics FAQs

  • When was Viraltrics founded?

    Viraltrics was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Viraltrics?

    Bhavna Muraleedharan is the founder of Viraltrics.

  • Where is Viraltrics headquartered?

    Viraltrics is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Viraltrics?

    Viraltrics has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Viraltrics in?

    Viraltrics’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Viraltrics a private or public company?

    Viraltrics is a Private company.

  • What is Viraltrics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Viraltrics is 000000.

  • When was Viraltrics acquired?

    Viraltrics was acquired on 04-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Viraltrics?

    Viraltrics was acquired by Super (Human Capital Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »