Pirate Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 2

Pirate Labs General Information

Description

Developer of machine-learning-driven and data-based e-commerce websites, marketing tools, and marketing services designed to businesses grow their reach. The company offers various services such as paid media, email marketing, website design & development, advertisement campaigns, and marketing strategy development, enabling clients to get their products built and marketed with their customers in mind and increase the conversion rate of their website traffic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longstreet Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1989 College Avenue North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30317
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pirate Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 06-Sep-2013 Completed Startup
To view Pirate Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pirate Labs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Waltzer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amie Waltzer Chief Marketing Officer
Jonathan Carroll Executive
Garrett Seiger Co-Founder & President
Elyse Albert Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Pirate Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pirate Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pirate Labs Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eric Berger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rick Seiger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pirate Labs’s complete investors history, request access »