Vune Lab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vune Lab General Information

Description

Developer of a photo sharing application designed to share photos and videos. The company's platform allows users to share in real time photos, videos and experiences from any events or party, enabling people to stay connected.

Contact Information

Website
www.vunee.me
Formerly Known As
VUNITY LAB
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Vaughan Chambers
  • Vaughan Road
  • Arprenden AL5 4EE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vune Lab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 24-Dec-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 28-May-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2013 $204K $204K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Vune Lab’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vune Lab Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
To view Vune Lab’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vune Lab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial