Whiteboard Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Whiteboard Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of business advisory and consulting services intended to help media and communities of influence bring breakthrough thinking in the market. The company offers a range of services including business development, complex research, and breakthrough communications, thereby enabling clients to scale fragmented markets, conduct policy and market research as well as implement creative communication strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WA Acquisition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 Potomac Street North West
  • Suite 150
  • Washington, DC 20007
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whiteboard Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 09-Feb-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Whiteboard Advisors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Whiteboard Advisors Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Wallerstein JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sarah Silverman Managing Director, Strategy Consulting Practice & Head of Operations & Talent
Anna Edwards Co-Founder & Chief Advocacy Officer
Ben Watsky Chief of Staff
Jenna Talbot Senior Vice President, Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Whiteboard Advisors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Freedman Whiteboard Advisors Board Member 000 0000
To view Whiteboard Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »