Xplore Mobility Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Xplore Mobility General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wheelchairs. The company manufactures and designs wheelchairs, specialized pediatric seating and mobility equipment for people with walking disabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N-ABL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 112-1 Rock Road
  • Belgrade, MT 59714
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xplore Mobility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jul-2013 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 21-Sep-2011 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Xplore Mobility’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »