Guangdong YiJi Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Investors
  • 4

Guangdong YiJi Network General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce outsourcing services. The company's e-commerce outsourcing services includes domains such as brand management, e-commerce marketing, sales and operations, warehousing and logistics, purchasing and goods transportation, enabling organizations to get all kinds of services from a single place and thus save time.

Contact Information

Website
www.yi-inc.com
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Yiji Network Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 2-3F, No.50 Jianzhong Road
  • Tianhe Software Park, Tianhe District
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangdong YiJi Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Jun-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Sep-2011 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Nov-2009 $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view Guangdong YiJi Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guangdong YiJi Network Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pan Ji Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guangdong YiJi Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Li Pan Guangdong YiJi Network Chairman 000 0000
To view Guangdong YiJi Network’s complete board members history, request access »

Guangdong YiJi Network Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LAF Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trustbridge Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Guangdong YiJi Network’s complete investors history, request access »

Guangdong YiJi Network FAQs

  • When was Guangdong YiJi Network founded?

    Guangdong YiJi Network was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Guangdong YiJi Network?

    Pan Ji, Wenqing Bao, and Douglas Lee are the founders of Guangdong YiJi Network.

  • Who is the CEO of Guangdong YiJi Network?

    Pan Ji is the CEO of Guangdong YiJi Network.

  • Where is Guangdong YiJi Network headquartered?

    Guangdong YiJi Network is headquartered in Guangzhou, China.

  • What industry is Guangdong YiJi Network in?

    Guangdong YiJi Network’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Guangdong YiJi Network a private or public company?

    Guangdong YiJi Network is a Private company.

  • What is Guangdong YiJi Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Guangdong YiJi Network is 000000.

  • How much funding has Guangdong YiJi Network raised over time?

    Guangdong YiJi Network has raised $22M.

  • Who are Guangdong YiJi Network’s investors?

    LAF Investment, QF Capital, Trustbridge Partners, and IDG Capital have invested in Guangdong YiJi Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »