YC Funding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

YC Funding General Information

Description

Developer of a peer-to-peer lending platform intended for people in need of asset-based loans. The company's platform provides access to a variety of asset-backed products including real estate loans, bridge loans, small business loans, stock loans and settlements, enabling users to get loans at low rates, high loan-to-value ratio and fulfill their alternative funding needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yield Crowd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 1010 Northeast 2nd Avenue
  • Miami Beach, FL 33132
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YC Funding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
To view YC Funding’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YC Funding FAQs

  • When was YC Funding founded?

    YC Funding was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of YC Funding?

    David Halabu is the founder of YC Funding.

  • Where is YC Funding headquartered?

    YC Funding is headquartered in Miami Beach, FL.

  • What industry is YC Funding in?

    YC Funding’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is YC Funding a private or public company?

    YC Funding is a Private company.

  • What is YC Funding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YC Funding is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »