Wise Collective Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wise Collective General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and marketing communication services based in New York City, New York. The company specializes in social media, public relations, crisis communications, strategic communications, digital PR, search engine optimization, online reputation management and marketing services, thereby enabling thought leadership, venture capital, earned media, owned media, content marketing and content strategy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wise Public Relations, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Zimmerman Strategic Communications
Corporate Office
  • 77 Bleecker Street
  • Suite C2-23
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wise Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wise Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wise Collective Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harrison Wise Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Zimmerman Global Managing Director & Chief of Staff
John McCartney Managing Director
To view Wise Collective’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wise Collective Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wise Collective‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wise Collective FAQs

  • When was Wise Collective founded?

    Wise Collective was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Wise Collective?

    Harrison Wise is the founder of Wise Collective.

  • Who is the CEO of Wise Collective?

    Harrison Wise is the CEO of Wise Collective.

  • Where is Wise Collective headquartered?

    Wise Collective is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is Wise Collective in?

    Wise Collective’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Wise Collective a private or public company?

    Wise Collective is a Private company.

  • What is Wise Collective’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wise Collective is 000000.

  • Who are Wise Collective’s investors?

    Beckerman PR has invested in Wise Collective.

  • When was Wise Collective acquired?

    Wise Collective was acquired on 15-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired Wise Collective?

    Wise Collective was acquired by Zimmerman Strategic Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »