Wozityou Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Wozityou General Information

Description

Developer of a location based social networking application. The company develops social networking platform that allows users to connect with others in their vicinity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Information Kinetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • TML House, The Anchorage
  • Hampshire
  • Gosport PO12 1LY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wozityou Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Wozityou’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wozityou Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Jain Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Jain Co-Founder & Head of Business Operations
To view Wozityou’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wozityou FAQs

  • When was Wozityou founded?

    Wozityou was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the founder of Wozityou?

    Daniel Jain is the founder of Wozityou.

  • Who is the CEO of Wozityou?

    Anil Jain is the CEO of Wozityou.

  • Where is Wozityou headquartered?

    Wozityou is headquartered in Gosport, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Wozityou in?

    Wozityou’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Wozityou a private or public company?

    Wozityou is a Private company.

  • What is Wozityou’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wozityou is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »