Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $274K

  • Investors
  • 2

Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company General Information

Description

Provider of consultation and e-commerce platforms designed for skin and beauty. The company sells different kinds of cosmetics including fragrances, body care products, skin care products for both men and women via its online platform.

Contact Information

Website
corp.zhiwo.com
Formerly Known As
36Tuan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Block A, Huateng Century Park, Gaobeidian
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2015 $274K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 12-May-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2011 $100M $100M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Haizheng Su Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Zhang Fan Co-Founder
To view Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baidu Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s complete investors history, request access »

Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company FAQs

  • When was Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company founded?

    Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company?

    Haizheng Su and Zhang Fan are the founders of Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company.

  • Who is the CEO of Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company?

    Haizheng Su is the CEO of Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company.

  • Where is Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company headquartered?

    Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company in?

    Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company a private or public company?

    Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company is a Private company.

  • What is Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company is 000000.

  • How much funding has Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company raised over time?

    Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company has raised $110M.

  • Who are Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company’s investors?

    Baidu Ventures and IDG Capital have invested in Tiancheng (Beijing) Technology Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »