Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Auctus Alternative Investment

Auctus Alternative Investment
2012 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
AVC STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.17 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Auctus Alternative Investment Ltd is an Australian information technology company that focuses on identifying and developing disruptive applications with high commercialization and scalability potential. Geographically, the company earns revenue from United Kingdom, Australia, United States, and all other regions. The portfolio of company includes GOPHR, SuperED, MOBILICOM, and Beyond Media.

Formerly Known As
Yonder & Beyond Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Suite 12, Level 1
  • 11 Ventnor Avenue
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auctus Alternative Investment’s full profile, request a free trial.

Auctus Alternative Investment Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.17 - $0.34 $4.79M $0.17 21.2K 28.2M

Auctus Alternative Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 5,267 5,267 4,923 2,664
Total Assets 2,064 1,411
Total Debt 66 242
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Auctus Alternative Investment Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Auctus Alternative Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Auctus Alternative Investment Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 06-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
High Line Alternative Investments 22-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Auctus Alternative Investment Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shashi Fernando Chief Executive Officer & Founder
John Bell Director & Chief Financial Officer
Peter Sedeffow Chief Technology Officer
Mahmood Dhalla Chief Product Officer
Scott Dolling Executive