YouDroop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

YouDroop General Information

Description

Developer of an online marketplace platform intended to provide trading services. The company's marketplace allows suppliers to upload their product for listing and helps retailers to put goods for sale in dropshipping through an e-commerce platform, thereby allowing traders to facilitate and expand their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mainvar Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box E16 2DQ, International House Constance Street 12
  • 24 Holborn Viaduct
  • London EC1A 2BN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YouDroop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view YouDroop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YouDroop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online marketplace platform intended to provide trading services. The company's marketplace allows suppl
Logistics
London, United Kingdom
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

0000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
000000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000 00

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
000000000000000000000 00000000
Marina Del Rey, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YouDroop Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spocket Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Marina Del Rey, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »