Squire Sanders Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Squire Sanders General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company's areas of practice include alternative dispute resolution, commercial litigation, corporate control contests, environmental, health and safety, intellectual property, international arbitration, labor and employment, product liability and white collar crime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Squire Sanders & Dempsey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4900 Key Tower
  • 127 Public Square
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Squire Sanders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Squire Sanders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Squire Sanders Executive Team (215)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Harris JD Managing Partner
John Thomas Partner, Real Estate Practice Group Leader
Kenneth Moore JD Senior Partner
Andrew Fordham Executive
David Hull Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 215 executive team members. Get the full list »

Squire Sanders Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Squire Sanders Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Squire Sanders Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Squire Sanders Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-000000 & 000000 10-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000 00
Hammonds 01-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view Squire Sanders’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Squire Sanders Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-000000 & 000000 Legal Services (B2B) Beirut, Lebanon 0000
To view Squire Sanders’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »