ZenoLink Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35K
Latest Deal Amount

ZenoLink General Information

Description

Provider of motion analysis services. The company develops a digital platform that helps in measurement and analysis of motion in sports and workplace and also optimizes performance and reduces risk of injury.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Welch-e technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 118 West Main Street
  • Endicott, NY 13760
  • United States
+1 (607) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZenoLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Mar-2010 $35K 0000 Completed Startup
To view ZenoLink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZenoLink Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Welch Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Welch Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
George Bock Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view ZenoLink’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZenoLink Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
George Bock ZenoLink Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view ZenoLink’s complete board members history, request access »

ZenoLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial