Varidi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $791K

  • Investors
  • 4

Varidi General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based payment management platform designed to offer guaranteed payment plans. The company's platform lets its users create additional revenue, eliminate risk at low cost, and manage payment plans with automated invoicing that will lower overhead and reduce bad debt, enabling businesses to be more accessible to customers and capture their loyalty to generate more revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.varidi.com
Formerly Known As
CareCap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 216 East Woodin Avenue
  • Chelan, WA 98816
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varidi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 07-Jan-2019 $791K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 31-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 23-Jan-2015 $2.3M $2.93M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 19-Feb-2014 $632K $632K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Varidi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Varidi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Roger Girard Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gerard Hranek Chief Operating Officer, Treasurer & Secretary
Dwight Jackson Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Varidi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Jon Fleming Self Board Member 000 0000
Roger Girard Varidi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Steve Tarr Ph.D Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Varidi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Varidi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Suryan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ken Miyoshi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Varidi’s complete investors history, request access »

Varidi FAQs

  • When was Varidi founded?

    Varidi was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Varidi?

    Roger Girard and Nevil Hermer are the founders of Varidi.

  • Who is the CEO of Varidi?

    Roger Girard is the CEO of Varidi.

  • Where is Varidi headquartered?

    Varidi is headquartered in Chelan, WA.

  • What is the size of Varidi?

    Varidi has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Varidi in?

    Varidi’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Varidi a private or public company?

    Varidi is a Private company.

  • What is Varidi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Varidi is 00000.

  • How much funding has Varidi raised over time?

    Varidi has raised $4.81M.

  • Who are Varidi’s investors?

    Keiretsu Capital, John Suryan, Keiretsu Forum, and Ken Miyoshi have invested in Varidi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »