Cognition Health Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cognition Health Partners General Information

Description

Provider of documentation management platform intended to automate medical information. The company's platform is offered via internet and manages clinical information, enabling healthcare service providers to meet current and future documentation requirements while enhancing workflow efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BRP Associates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Richard Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 130
  • Panama City Beach, FL 32407
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cognition Health Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Cognition Health Partners’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cognition Health Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial