Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group General Information

Description

Publisher of art. The company publishes posters, prints, calendars, and greeting cards, original and fine art made by artists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Native Prints
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 110
  • 6311 Westminster Highway
  • Richmond, British Columbia V7C 4V4
  • Canada
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group FAQs

  • When was Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group founded?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group was founded in 1962.

  • Where is Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group headquartered?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group is headquartered in Richmond, Canada.

  • What is the size of Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group in?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group a private or public company?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group is a Private company.

  • What is Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group is 000000.

  • Who acquired Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group?

    Canadian Art Prints & Winn Devon Art Group was acquired by Devon Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »