Beam(Entertainment Software)

Beam(Entertainment Software) Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Private
Employees 60
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $2M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 2

Beam(Entertainment Software) General Information

Description

Provider of an interactive gaming platform intended to entertain children. The company's gaming platform helps to convert any physical space to an active gaming experience and it requires less maintenance and saves time and money, enabling children to learn in an entirely new way, socialize and have fun.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EyePlay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 84 Business Park Drive
  • Suite 107
  • Armonk, NY 10504
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beam(Entertainment Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 $2M 000 Completed Startup

Beam(Entertainment Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ariel Almos Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Hasenfeld Co-Chief Financial Officer
Yoram Nagor Co-Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

Beam(Entertainment Software) Investors (2)

To view Beam(Entertainment Software)‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cubit Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Read Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial