SignON Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SignON Media General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising services which deploy digital advertising smart signs. The company offers end-to-end advertising services that network A-rated restaurants with national brands, proximity advertisers and smart phone-enabled consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grade A Sign
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 529 North La Cienega Boulevard
  • 90048
  • West Hollywood, CA 90048
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SignON Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view SignON Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SignON Media FAQs

  • When was SignON Media founded?

    SignON Media was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of SignON Media?

    Scott Gorelick and Sloan Schaffer are the founders of SignON Media.

  • Where is SignON Media headquartered?

    SignON Media is headquartered in West Hollywood, CA.

  • What industry is SignON Media in?

    SignON Media’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is SignON Media a private or public company?

    SignON Media is a Private company.

  • What is SignON Media’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SignON Media is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »