Guns & Oil Brewing Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.01M

  • Investors
  • 10

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery intended to offer flavored crafted beers. The company specializes in offering multi-category products including apparel, decals, bullets, hats, and more which are made with all-natural ingredients and provide premium quality craft beer for the bold, enabling consumers to taste crafted, fresh and natural beer for all occasions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guns & Oil Brewing, Guns & Oil Beer USA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Clothing
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 111 West 33rd Street
  • Garden City, ID 83714
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2020 $5.01M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2017 000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2014 $75K $75K Completed Startup
To view Guns & Oil Brewing Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cary Prewitt Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bart Robertson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Potter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clint Deatley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crawford Mcinnis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Derek Wright Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Guns & Oil Brewing Co. FAQs

  • When was Guns & Oil Brewing Co. founded?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co. was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Guns & Oil Brewing Co.?

    Cary Prewitt is the founder of Guns & Oil Brewing Co..

  • Who is the CEO of Guns & Oil Brewing Co.?

    Cary Prewitt is the CEO of Guns & Oil Brewing Co..

  • Where is Guns & Oil Brewing Co. headquartered?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co. is headquartered in Garden City, ID.

  • What is the size of Guns & Oil Brewing Co.?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co. has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Guns & Oil Brewing Co. in?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co.’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Guns & Oil Brewing Co. a private or public company?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co. is a Private company.

  • What is Guns & Oil Brewing Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Guns & Oil Brewing Co. is 000000.

  • How much funding has Guns & Oil Brewing Co. raised over time?

    Guns & Oil Brewing Co. has raised $7.09M.

  • Who are Guns & Oil Brewing Co.’s investors?

    Bart Robertson, Brian Potter, Clint Deatley, Crawford Mcinnis, and Derek Wright are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Guns & Oil Brewing Co..

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »