Deluxe Media Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1915

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Deluxe Media Europe General Information

Description

Operator of a media and entertainment company. The company offers comprehensive suite of global digital delivery services that enable clients to move, manage and monetize content and creative services underpin some of the most ground-breaking and meaningful projects in entertainment and advertising.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITFC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deluxe Media Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deluxe Media Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deluxe Media Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deluxe Media Europe Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Active Endpoints 09-Sep-2010 000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view Deluxe Media Europe’s complete investments history, request access »

Deluxe Media Europe Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Active Endpoints 09-Sep-2010 000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000 00000
To view Deluxe Media Europe’s complete exits history, request access »

Deluxe Media Europe FAQs

  • When was Deluxe Media Europe founded?

    Deluxe Media Europe was founded in 1915.

  • Where is Deluxe Media Europe headquartered?

    Deluxe Media Europe is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Deluxe Media Europe?

    Deluxe Media Europe has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Deluxe Media Europe in?

    Deluxe Media Europe’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Deluxe Media Europe a private or public company?

    Deluxe Media Europe is a Private company.

  • What is Deluxe Media Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deluxe Media Europe is 000000.

  • Who acquired Deluxe Media Europe?

    Deluxe Media Europe was acquired by Deluxe Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »