Flashbackr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Flashbackr General Information

Description

Developer of a content-saving platform intended to create, digitalize, and organize content. The company's platform bridges the gap between the online and offline world to share any type of content with the people that matter in the simplest and most natural way possible, enabling customers to capture, organize, and revisit content from the websites, applications, and devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Ego Project
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 29 St Johns Road
  • London NW11 0PE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flashbackr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 26-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 25-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-May-2014 $69.9K $69.9K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Flashbackr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »