Flowfact Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flowfact General Information

Description

Developer of customer relationship management software products catering to real estate companies, banks and business developers. The company provides online property software tools as well as service desk support and consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.flowfact.de
Formerly Known As
Klaus Kappert Computersysteme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Immobilien Scout
Corporate Office
  • Holweider Strasse 2a
  • 51065 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flowfact Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowfact‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flowfact Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Kappert Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lars Grosenick Chief Executive Officer
Rafael Palluch Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flowfact Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Flowfact Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Flowfact’s complete board members history, request access »

Flowfact FAQs

  • When was Flowfact founded?

    Flowfact was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of Flowfact?

    Klaus Kappert and Lars Grosenick are the CEOs of Flowfact.

  • Where is Flowfact headquartered?

    Flowfact is headquartered in Cologne, Germany.

  • What industry is Flowfact in?

    Flowfact’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Flowfact a private or public company?

    Flowfact is a Private company.

  • What is Flowfact’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flowfact is 00000.

  • When was Flowfact acquired?

    Flowfact was acquired on 31-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Flowfact?

    Flowfact was acquired by Immobilien Scout.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »