Grand Parade

Grand Parade Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 200
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Grand Parade General Information

Description

Developer of a gaming software. The company develops applications, websites and e-commerce platforms for sports betting, gaming and media companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smoothlake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 47 Bermondsey Street
  • London SE1 3XT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand Parade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Parade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand Parade Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Clerkson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dominic Hawken Chief Technical Officer
Tomek Jakubas Chief Technology Officer