IPDC Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 884

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IPDC

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

IPDC Finance General Information

Description

IPDC Finance Ltd provides various financial products and services in Bangladesh. The company specializes in providing long-term and short-term finance, project finance, lease finance, supply chain finance, home loan, equity financing, syndication finance, retail finance, Small and Medium Enterprises (SME) finance, asset-backed securitization, retailer finance, factoring finance, IPDC Ez and related consultancies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipdcbd.com
Formerly Known As
Industrial Promotion and Development Company of Bangladesh
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
DHA
Corporate Office
  • Hosna Centre (4th Floor)
  • 106 Gulshan Avenue
  • Dhaka, 1212
  • Bangladesh
+880 00-00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPDC Finance Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.15 - $0.50 $69.7M 805K

IPDC Finance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
Revenue 25,319 26,259 32,609 39,581
Net Income 3,127 3,127 9,478 10,174
Total Assets 770,030 823,911 831,068 972,157
Total Debt 625,986 693,770 692,058 819,570
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IPDC Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPDC Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPDC Finance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fahmida Khan Chief Financial Officer & GM
Rizwan Shams Managing Director & CEO (Acting )
Sayeed Iqbal Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPDC Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPDC Finance FAQs

  • When was IPDC Finance founded?

    IPDC Finance was founded in 1981.

  • Where is IPDC Finance headquartered?

    IPDC Finance is headquartered in Dhaka, Bangladesh.

  • What is the size of IPDC Finance?

    IPDC Finance has 884 total employees.

  • What industry is IPDC Finance in?

    IPDC Finance’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is IPDC Finance a private or public company?

    IPDC Finance is a Public company.

  • What is IPDC Finance’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for IPDC Finance is IPDC.

  • What is the current stock price of IPDC Finance?

    As of 11-Jul-2024 the stock price of IPDC Finance is $0.18.

  • What is the current market cap of IPDC Finance?

    The current market capitalization of IPDC Finance is $69.7M.

  • What is IPDC Finance’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for IPDC Finance is $25.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »