QiiQ Healthcare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

QiiQ Healthcare General Information

Description

Developer of an AI companion platform designed to assist healthcare workers in their day-to-day work. The company's virtual assistant features, real-time patient data tools, workflow process management, professional education and growth, and many more facilities, enabling hospitals and clinics to improve emergency department workflow.

Contact Information

Website
www.qiiq.health
Formerly Known As
PlanetECG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1239 West 14th Avenue
  • Suite 403
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6H 1P7
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QiiQ Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view QiiQ Healthcare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QiiQ Healthcare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Dave Brown Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Aitken Chief Creative Officer & Design Strategist
Athanasios Melisiotis Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Chief Medical Information Officer
Helina Patience Fractional Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

QiiQ Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QiiQ Healthcare FAQs

  • When was QiiQ Healthcare founded?

    QiiQ Healthcare was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of QiiQ Healthcare?

    Dave Brown, Athanasios Melisiotis, and Tim Phalen are the founders of QiiQ Healthcare.

  • Who is the CEO of QiiQ Healthcare?

    Dave Brown is the CEO of QiiQ Healthcare.

  • Where is QiiQ Healthcare headquartered?

    QiiQ Healthcare is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of QiiQ Healthcare?

    QiiQ Healthcare has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is QiiQ Healthcare in?

    QiiQ Healthcare’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is QiiQ Healthcare a private or public company?

    QiiQ Healthcare is a Private company.

  • What is QiiQ Healthcare’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QiiQ Healthcare is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »