Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Talent World

Talent World
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of an online job searching platform. The company offers an job searching platform for directors, dancers, photographers, musicians, bands, models, and actors.

Formerly Known As
Talent Asia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talent World’s full profile, request a free trial.

Talent World Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Jul-2014 $5K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Talent World Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Noor President Information Technology