Kiva Cowork Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.23M

  • Investors
  • 2

Kiva Cowork General Information

Description

Provider of shared workspace facilities intended to provide temporary office spaces. The company's platform offers multiple flexible office spaces, conference rooms and venues to rent, plus member benefits, enabling businesses to host meetings, work in comfort and boost their productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impact Hub of Santa Barbara
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1117 State Street
  • Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiva Cowork Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 04-May-2017 $1.23M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Aug-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Kiva Cowork’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kiva Cowork Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Eidel Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Boehm Co-Chief Executive Officer
Dan Ferrick Co-Founder, Director of Real Estate & Board Member
Brandon Cox Co-Founder & Board Member
Diana Pereira JD Founder
To view Kiva Cowork’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kiva Cowork Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brandon Cox Kiva Cowork Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Dan Ferrick Kiva Cowork Co-Founder, Director of Real Estate & Board Member 000 0000
James Knapp Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Orfalea Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Kiva Cowork’s complete board members history, request access »

Kiva Cowork Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kiva Cowork Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ImpactAssets Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TCA Venture Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kiva Cowork’s complete investors history, request access »

Kiva Cowork FAQs

  • When was Kiva Cowork founded?

    Kiva Cowork was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Kiva Cowork?

    Dan Ferrick, Brandon Cox, and Diana Pereira JD are the founders of Kiva Cowork.

  • Who is the CEO of Kiva Cowork?

    John Eidel and Kristin Boehm are the CEOs of Kiva Cowork.

  • Where is Kiva Cowork headquartered?

    Kiva Cowork is headquartered in Santa Barbara, CA.

  • What is the size of Kiva Cowork?

    Kiva Cowork has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Kiva Cowork in?

    Kiva Cowork’s primary industry is Office Services (B2B).

  • Is Kiva Cowork a private or public company?

    Kiva Cowork is a Private company.

  • What is Kiva Cowork’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kiva Cowork is 000000.

  • How much funding has Kiva Cowork raised over time?

    Kiva Cowork has raised $2.95M.

  • Who are Kiva Cowork’s investors?

    ImpactAssets and TCA Venture Group have invested in Kiva Cowork.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »