Tele Images Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tele Images Productions General Information

Description

Operator of a media production and distribution company in France. The company engages in the production and distribution of television programs, including animated and fiction serial productions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tele Images International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 115-123 avenue Charles de Gaulle
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tele Images Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tele Images Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tele Images Productions FAQs

  • When was Tele Images Productions founded?

    Tele Images Productions was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Tele Images Productions?

    Philippe Alessandri is the founder of Tele Images Productions.

  • Where is Tele Images Productions headquartered?

    Tele Images Productions is headquartered in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France.

  • What industry is Tele Images Productions in?

    Tele Images Productions’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Tele Images Productions a private or public company?

    Tele Images Productions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Tele Images Productions?

    The current valuation of Tele Images Productions is 000.00.

  • What is Tele Images Productions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tele Images Productions is 000000.

  • When was Tele Images Productions acquired?

    Tele Images Productions was acquired on 01-Dec-1998.

  • Who acquired Tele Images Productions?

    Tele Images Productions was acquired by Zodiak Kids.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »