Tomplast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Tomplast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoplastic and plastic-molded components intended for automotive, holiday homes, power tools and industrial equipment industries. The company specializes in manufacturing using injection technology for installation parts, batteries, plastic circuits and other related products, thereby helping clients with the preparation of a complete project based on their model to the finished product.

Contact Information

Website
www.tomplast.si
Formerly Known As
Tom Plastika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Isosport
Primary Office
  • Cesta na Gradec 5
  • Mirna, 8233
  • Slovenia
+386 (07) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomplast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomplast Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emil Uljančič Managing Director & General Manager
Josip Vuko Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tomplast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tomplast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomplast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomplast Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Apr-2008 0000000000 Building Products
To view Tomplast’s complete investments history, request access »