Attends Healthcare Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 413

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Attends Healthcare Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adult incontinence and other healthcare products. The company manufactures and distributes adult incontinence products for non-retail sectors in North America. It offers absorbent incontinence products for adults, which include body worn products and surface protection covers. The company also provides related products, such as under pads and chair covers, fixation underwear and skincare products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PaperPak Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Old Post Office
  • 3rd Floor St. Nicholas Street
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attends Healthcare Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attends Healthcare Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attends Healthcare Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attends Healthcare Holdings FAQs

  • When was Attends Healthcare Holdings founded?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Attends Healthcare Holdings headquartered?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings is headquartered in Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Attends Healthcare Holdings?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings has 413 total employees.

  • What industry is Attends Healthcare Holdings in?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings’s primary industry is Other Devices and Supplies.

  • Is Attends Healthcare Holdings a private or public company?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Attends Healthcare Holdings?

    The current valuation of Attends Healthcare Holdings is 00000.

  • What is Attends Healthcare Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Attends Healthcare Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Attends Healthcare Holdings’s investors?

    3i Group and Rutland Partners have invested in Attends Healthcare Holdings.

  • When was Attends Healthcare Holdings acquired?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings was acquired on 06-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Attends Healthcare Holdings?

    Attends Healthcare Holdings was acquired by Domtar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »