Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Realogy

Realogy
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
RLGY STOCK SYMBOL
27 INVESTMENTS
$10.46 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Realogy Holdings Corp provides residential real estate services in the United States. Operations are divided into the following segments: real estate franchise services (RFG), company-owned real estate brokerage services (NRT), relocation services (Cartus), and title and settlement services (TRG). NRT generates approximately 75% of Realogy's revenue, with other segments narrowly dividing the remaining portion. Revenue from each segment is derived from fees based upon services performed. Under NRT, operations consist of residential brokerage services through brand names such as Coldwell Banker and Sotheby's. Realogy's relocation services, franchisee and brokerage businesses can be accessed in the United States and internationally.

Website
Formerly Known As
Domus Holdings Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Brokerage
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 175 Park Avenue
  • Madison, NJ 07940
  • United States

+1 (973) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realogy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Realogy Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.33 - $19.73 $1.2B $10.39 -$1.07 3.07M 114M

Realogy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,997,682 5,309,518 6,933,339 7,174,875
Revenue 5,832,000 6,079,000 6,114,000 5,810,000
EBITDA 328,000 594,000 707,000 725,000
Net Income (122,000) 137,000 431,000 213,000
Total Assets 7,717,000 7,290,000 7,337,000 7,421,000
Total Debt 4,365,000 3,779,000 3,542,000 3,712,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Realogy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Realogy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Realogy Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cushman & Wakefield Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000 00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bellingham, WA 000 000000000000
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00000000000
000000 & 000000000 Corporation Calabasas, CA 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Realogy Investments & Acquisitions (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Legal Services (B2B)
000 0000 17-May-2018 00000 00000 00 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
000000 08-Sep-2017 00000 0000 Financial Software
00000000 00000000 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
Estately 13-Oct-2015 Corporate Information Services (B2C) 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Realogy Subsidiaries (18)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hammock Luxury Realty Real Estate Services (B2C) Palm Coast, FL 2009
000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Emeryville, CA 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Concord, NH 0000
000 00000 000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Sun City, AZ 0000
00000000 000000000 Construction and Engineering Houston, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Realogy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Realogy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Realogy Executive Team (48)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathryn Korte President & Chief Executive Officer of Sotheby's International Realty
Philip White President & Chief Executive Officer, Sotheby’s International Realty Affiliates
Ryan Schneider Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Peyton Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Napurano Chief Administrative Officer & Chief Financial Officer for the Realogy Franchise Group

23 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 48 executives. Get the full list »

Realogy Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 Realogy Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »