Newstalk Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newstalk General Information

Description

Operator of a national radio station. The company's radio station is based on a talk format, broadcasting news every hour.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NewsTalk 106
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Marconi House
  • Digges Lane
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newstalk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newstalk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newstalk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denis O'Brien Owner
To view Newstalk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Newstalk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newstalk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial