EMS Relay. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

EMS Relay. General Information

Description

Developer of medical care applications. The company offers health care applications which allow healthcare providers to reduce emergency response time and also improve patient care.

Contact Information

Website
relayems.co.za
Formerly Known As
Novum Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Denver, CO
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMS Relay. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view EMS Relay.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EMS Relay. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMS Relay. Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innosphere Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftLayer Catalyst Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EMS Relay.’s complete investors history, request access »