Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services. The company offers fund administration and reporting services to hedge funds and financial institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnium.com
Formerly Known As
Citadel Solutions, Omnium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 131 South Dearborn Street
  • 10th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arctic Wolf 14-Feb-2020 00000 0000 0000 Network Management Software
Arctic Wolf 25-Oct-2018 00000 0000 0000 Network Management Software
Blast Ramp 01-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blast Ramp Business/Productivity Software Surrey, Canada 0000
To view Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services FAQs

  • When was Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services founded?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services headquartered?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services has 1,300 total employees.

  • What industry is Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services in?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services a private or public company?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services?

    The current valuation of Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services is 00000.

  • What is Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services is 000000.

  • Who are Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services’s investors?

    Citadel Enterprise Americas has invested in Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services.

  • When was Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services acquired?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services was acquired on 29-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services?

    Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services was acquired by Northern Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »