BrewPerfect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

BrewPerfect General Information

Description

Developer of remote sensing and actuation products intended to monitor alcohol percentages. The company develops a cloud-based digital hydrometer that can measure the density, temperature, and alcohol percentage of fermenting beer, cider, and wine, enabling clients to monitor the ingredients and consistency of liquor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ParasitX, Parasitx, Llc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 11849 Tugboat Lane
  • Newport News, VA 23606
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrewPerfect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jan-2022 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 22-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 $365K $365K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 22-Nov-2012 $59K Completed Startup
To view BrewPerfect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BrewPerfect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BrewPerfect FAQs

  • When was BrewPerfect founded?

    BrewPerfect was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of BrewPerfect?

    Conner Trebour and Taylor McClenny are the founders of BrewPerfect.

  • Where is BrewPerfect headquartered?

    BrewPerfect is headquartered in Newport News, VA.

  • What is the size of BrewPerfect?

    BrewPerfect has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is BrewPerfect in?

    BrewPerfect’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is BrewPerfect a private or public company?

    BrewPerfect is a Private company.

  • What is BrewPerfect’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BrewPerfect is 000000.

  • How much funding has BrewPerfect raised over time?

    BrewPerfect has raised $515K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »